Wednesday, June 1, 2011

30 Day Buffy Challenge: Day 25

Day 25: Favorite Buffyverse Saying


Anything that comes out of Spike's mouth :D lol ...Hmm...I love how they refer to themselves as the "Scooby Gang." "Dusting" is another great term when it comes to staking vampires. Oh and how they refer to the villains as the "Big Bad" ..especially when Spike refers to himself as one lol! My favorite one though is probably "Five By Five."

2 comments:

  1. Mine is easy to name - use it in everyday conversation, all the time. Shortening 'situation' to 'sitch'... like, 'what's the sitch?' I think I may have used that word with you a time or two, actually... :-)


    Another one I use a lot is from Angel - when Spike gets the box of flash in the mail that makes him corporeal, right after the flash he says, "well that was a slap and a tickle." I LOVE that line LOL

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yes you have used it! And I actually noticed Buffy asking Giles that for the first time..I think maybe in episode two or three? Damn, I cant recall if I heard her say it tonight or last night...=/

    Lmao...Spike and his British terms <3

    ReplyDelete