Pages

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

30 Day Buffy Challenge: Day 11

Day 11: Least Favorite Romance


LOL I really want to say Riley & Buffy because I couldnt stand them together, but at least they made sense...sorta kinda not really ....so I'm gonna have to say Willow and Kennedy. I thought it was one of the dumbest decisions ever. I just didnt get their relationship. It was totally pointless. Kennedy was the complete opposite of Willow, and unlike Tara, who was such a sweetheart, Kennedy was nothing but a cocky little know it all bitch. Every scene she was in annoyed the hell out of me. I wish she would have died in the Hellmouth. Ugh.
I also didnt get why Willow had to be totally gay..she loved Xander and was in love with Oz and then all of a sudden she's not even remotely into the male species anymore..no I just cant accept that. Love should be genderless..just let her love Tara for who she is and not that she's female. Therefor Oz should have came back the 7th season! <3

2 comments:

  1. I think you already know what I think here - definitely my least fav, Damned, I could not stand that Kennedy, and compared how much I loved Tara... yeah, very VERY least fav.

    (I like what you lined through, BTW LOL)

    ReplyDelete
  2. She her accent bothered me..ugh.

    Thanks :-) It was just a thought I've had for a while now and never found the opportunity to state it - So I figured I'd throw it in there even though it had nothing to do with the question lol

    ReplyDelete